Staff Directory

Home  \  Staff Directory
Denise Beach
Beach, Denise
Kindergarten
Jody Bixler
Bixler, Jody
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kelley Bubalo
Bubalo, Kelley
NEST
Brian Burkett
Burkett, Brian
Elementary Principal
Jane Cassidy
Cassidy, Jane
County Preschool Teacher
Britani DeMaet
DeMaet, Britani
Fourth Grade Teacher
Kara Eberhard
Eberhard, Kara
Title 1 Teacher
Deb Egts
Egts, Deb
Cafeteria
Amy Eisentrager
Eisentrager, Amy
Classroom Aide
Rhonda Fawcett
Fawcett, Rhonda
Special Education
Jennifer Fish
Fish, Jennifer
Second Grade Teacher
Angie Garlock
Garlock, Angie
Kindergarten
Barb Gazette
Gazette, Barb
Guidance
Tonya Gierke
Gierke, Tonya
Second Grade Teacher
Carie Gilliland
Gilliland, Carie
Preschool Aide
Beth Grohoske
Grohoske, Beth
The Nest Teacher
Brittany Haas
Haas, Brittany
Third Grade Teacher
Jordan Hamilton
Hamilton, Jordan
Intervention Specialist (K-4)
Jennifer Harraman
Harraman, Jennifer
Computers
Alida Hause
Hause, Alida
District Librarian
Jessica Headley
Headley, Jessica
Classroom Aide
Brian Hendricks
Hendricks, Brian
Classroom Aide
Kelly Hiss
Hiss, Kelly
First Grade Teacher
Cherie Hocanson
Hocanson, Cherie
Kindergarten
Jennifer Holler
Holler, Jennifer
Third Grade Teacher
Shelley Hooper
Hooper, Shelley
Elem Aide
Kenneth Horstman
Horstman, Kenneth
Elem Dean Of Students
Kari Jackson
Jackson, Kari
Kindergarten
Caryn Johnson
Johnson, Caryn
Elem Aide
Tami Karhoff
Karhoff, Tami
Elem Aide
Dustin Klopping
Klopping, Dustin
Food Service Supervisor
Andrea Knueven
Knueven, Andrea
First Grade Teacher
Adrienne Kozlesky
Kozlesky, Adrienne
Study Skills Teacher
Lisa Lanning
Lanning, Lisa
Custodian
Stephanie Lloyd
Lloyd, Stephanie
First Grade Teacher
Sherri Mabe
Mabe, Sherri
Classroom Aide
Denise Matson
Matson, Denise
Physical Education
Sharon McCartney
McCartney, Sharon
Elem Aide
Cassidy McClure
McClure, Cassidy
First Grade Teacher
Lori McDaniel
McDaniel, Lori
Second Grade Teacher
Mary Jo McFarlane
McFarlane, Mary Jo
Music
Haley McVicker
McVicker, Haley
Third Grade Teacher
Elisha Mead
Mead, Elisha
Cafe Aide
Molly Mendenhall
Mendenhall, Molly
Second Grade Teacher
Holly Myers
Myers, Holly
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lori Nichols
Nichols, Lori
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jaime Niese
Niese, Jaime
Classroom Aide
Kris Niese
Niese, Kris
Psychologist
Joe Orians
Orians, Joe
Elem Custodian
Kristy Phillips
Phillips, Kristy
Fifth Grade Teacher
Tina Pingle
Pingle, Tina
Cafeteria
Karen Powell
Powell, Karen
Elem/MS Kitchen Manager
Terry Putman
Putman, Terry
Elem/MS Cook
Ann Rader
Rader, Ann
Special Education
Anthony Rivas
Rivas, Anthony
Elem Custodian
Jan Roy
Roy, Jan
Elem/MS Cook
Kim Rozelle
Rozelle, Kim
Fifth Grade Teacher
Melissa Ruhe
Ruhe, Melissa
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lisa Saums
Saums, Lisa
Fifth Grade Teacher
Rachael Schumm
Schumm, Rachael
Fourth Grade Teacher
Sharon Shoemaker
Shoemaker, Sharon
Special Education
Dawn Smith
Smith, Dawn
Cafe Aide
Ronda Smith
Smith, Ronda
Literacy Coach
Kendra Spears
Spears, Kendra
Third Grade Teacher
Nicole Spencer
Spencer, Nicole
Nurse
Crystal Starcher
Starcher, Crystal
Third Grade Teacher
Susan Stennett
Stennett, Susan
Elementary Secretary
Ashley Stepec
Stepec, Ashley
Kindergarten
Kathy Taylor
Taylor, Kathy
Aide
Jessica Thomas
Thomas, Jessica
Third Grade Teacher
Carol Waldman
Waldman, Carol
Title I
Lisa Wawrzyniak
Wawrzyniak, Lisa
Art
Jenny Welte
Welte, Jenny
Speech Language Pathologist
Lisa Whitaker
Whitaker, Lisa
First Grade Teacher
Donna Wilson
Wilson, Donna
Elem/MS Cashier
Sandy Wurth
Wurth, Sandy
Cafeteria Aide
Pamela Yoder
Yoder, Pamela
NEST
Lori York
York, Lori
Elementary Secretary
Matt York
York, Matt
Second Grade Teacher
© 2019. Liberty-Benton Local Schools.
All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website