Staff Directory

Home  \  Staff Directory
Susan Allen
Allen, Susan
Career Network Coordinator
Gary Altman
Altman, Gary
Bus Driver
Ashlee Amspaugh
Amspaugh, Ashlee
Spanish
Jessica Amstutz
Amstutz, Jessica
English
Carrie Arnold
Arnold, Carrie
Art
Scott Arnold
Arnold, Scott
History
Denise Beach
Beach, Denise
Kindergarten
Ken Bertke
Bertke, Ken
Maintenance Supervisor
Jody Bixler
Bixler, Jody
Fifth Grade Teacher
Heather Black
Black, Heather
6th English
Kelly Boutwell
Boutwell, Kelly
Middle School Secretary
Jennifer Breitigam
Breitigam, Jennifer
Bus Driver
Coral Brickner
Brickner, Coral
7th Social Studies
Brian Burkett
Burkett, Brian
Elementary Principal
Jane Cassidy
Cassidy, Jane
County Preschool Teacher
Holly Checki
Checki, Holly
Aide
Cottrell, Josh
Information Technology Support Technician
Hailey Cunningham
Cunningham, Hailey
Vocational Agriculture
Brandon Cupples
Cupples, Brandon
Math
Karen Curto
Curto, Karen
MS Aide
Shannon DeCooman
DeCooman, Shannon
6th Lang Arts
Britani DeMaet
DeMaet, Britani
Fourth Grade Teacher
Marsha Desgranges
Desgranges, Marsha
Bus Driver
Lisa Dobbins
Dobbins, Lisa
Treasurer
Heather Dole
Dole, Heather
MS Aide
Mychelle Dukes
Dukes, Mychelle
Library Aide
Kara Eberhard
Eberhard, Kara
Title 1 Teacher
Deb Egts
Egts, Deb
Cafeteria
Celeste Eirich
Eirich, Celeste
8th English/St. Skills
Amy Eisentrager
Eisentrager, Amy
Classroom Aide
Leuthold Eric
Eric, Leuthold
Intervention Specialist
Rhonda Fawcett
Fawcett, Rhonda
Special Education
Jennifer Fish
Fish, Jennifer
Second Grade Teacher
Kelley Foltz
Foltz, Kelley
History
Brandi Fox
Fox, Brandi
Bus Driver
Lyndsey Fox
Fox, Lyndsey
8th Science
Brenda Frankart
Frankart, Brenda
Director of Federal Programs and Curriculum
Angie Garlock
Garlock, Angie
Kindergarten
Scott Garlock
Garlock, Scott
Intervention Specialist/Athletic Director
Barb Gazette
Gazette, Barb
Guidance
Ben Gerken
Gerken, Ben
Math/Asst HS Prin
Tonya Gierke
Gierke, Tonya
Second Grade Teacher
Carie Gilliland
Gilliland, Carie
Preschool Aide
Wendy Gonso
Gonso, Wendy
HS Kitchen Manager
Dawn Granger
Granger, Dawn
Superintendent Secretary
Beth Grohoske
Grohoske, Beth
The Nest Teacher
Brittany Haas
Haas, Brittany
Third Grade Teacher
Jordan Hamilton
Hamilton, Jordan
Intervention Specialist (K-4)
Jennifer Harraman
Harraman, Jennifer
Computers
Alida Hause
Hause, Alida
District Librarian
Andrea Hazelton
Hazelton, Andrea
Chemistry/Physical Science
Jessica Headley
Headley, Jessica
Classroom Aide
Ralph Heckel
Heckel, Ralph
District Maintenance
Terri Heiser
Heiser, Terri
Assistant Treasurer
Brenda Helms
Helms, Brenda
Bus Driver
Brian Hendricks
Hendricks, Brian
Classroom Aide
Tracie Herr
Herr, Tracie
Guidance
Kelly Hiss
Hiss, Kelly
First Grade Teacher
Cherie Hocanson
Hocanson, Cherie
Kindergarten
Thomas Holben
Holben, Thomas
Band
Kurt Homburg
Homburg, Kurt
7th Math/PreAlg/Algebra
Shelley Hooper
Hooper, Shelley
Elem Aide
Kenneth Horstman
Horstman, Kenneth
Elem Dean Of Students
Heidi Irwin
Irwin, Heidi
8th Reading/Dean
Nate Irwin
Irwin, Nate
Math/Athletic Director
Kari Jackson
Jackson, Kari
Kindergarten
Caryn Johnson
Johnson, Caryn
Elem Aide
Tami Karhoff
Karhoff, Tami
Elem Aide
Debbie Kautz
Kautz, Debbie
Home Economics
Joe Kennedy
Kennedy, Joe
HS Custodian
Jerry Kern
Kern, Jerry
Physical Education
Jason Kitchen
Kitchen, Jason
Mechanic/Transporation Support Technician
Dustin Klopping
Klopping, Dustin
Food Service Supervisor
Andrea Knueven
Knueven, Andrea
First Grade Teacher
Mark Kowalski
Kowalski, Mark
Superintendent
Adrienne Kozlesky
Kozlesky, Adrienne
Study Skills
Matt Kryling
Kryling, Matt
HS Custodian
Meliah Kunkelman
Kunkelman, Meliah
English
Rich LaFontaine
LaFontaine, Rich
English
Lisa Lanning
Lanning, Lisa
Custodian
Jeff Lease
Lease, Jeff
MS Intervention Spec/MS Athletic Director
Leatherman, Kyle
Middle School Principal
Debra Lilley
Lilley, Debra
Technology Coach
Stephanie Lloyd
Lloyd, Stephanie
First Grade Teacher
Albert Maag
Maag, Albert
Bus Driver
Sherri Mabe
Mabe, Sherri
Classroom Aide
Ruth Magee
Magee, Ruth
HS Cook
Jackie Makowski
Makowski, Jackie
High School Secretary
Jennifer Mann
Mann, Jennifer
8th English
Kari Marcum
Marcum, Kari
Spanish
Allison Marino
Marino, Allison
7th Grade Math
Mark Marshall
Marshall, Mark
6th Science
Chad Marzec
Marzec, Chad
Science
Denise Matson
Matson, Denise
Physical Education
Sharon McCartney
McCartney, Sharon
Elem Aide
Cassidy McClure
McClure, Cassidy
First Grade Teacher
Julia McCullough
McCullough, Julia
Music
Lori McDaniel
McDaniel, Lori
Second Grade Teacher
Mary Jo McFarlane
McFarlane, Mary Jo
Music
Craig McRedmond
McRedmond, Craig
Biology/Anatomy
Haley McVicker
McVicker, Haley
Third Grade Teacher
Elisha Mead
Mead, Elisha
Cafe Aide
Molly Mendenhall
Mendenhall, Molly
Second Grade Teacher
Lauree Miller
Miller, Lauree
Intervention Specialist
Lori Montgomery
Montgomery, Lori
Assistant Treasurer
Holly Myers
Myers, Holly
Fourth Grade Teacher
Julie Newman
Newman, Julie
Technology Coach
Lori Nichols
Nichols, Lori
Fifth Grade Teacher
Tim Nichols
Nichols, Tim
Physical Education
Jaime Niese
Niese, Jaime
Classroom Aide
Kris Niese
Niese, Kris
Psychologist
Bonnie Orians
Orians, Bonnie
Third Grade Teacher
Joe Orians
Orians, Joe
Elem Custodian
Bruce Otley
Otley, Bruce
Director of Operations
Becky Patrick
Patrick, Becky
Middle School Secretary
Deserae Patterson
Patterson, Deserae
6th/7th Intervention Spec
Kelly Perrone
Perrone, Kelly
7th Science
Lindsey Pester
Pester, Lindsey
6th Math
Kristy Phillips
Phillips, Kristy
Fifth Grade Teacher
Brandon Pickett
Pickett, Brandon
8th Social Studies
Stacy Pickett
Pickett, Stacy
Guidance
Tina Pingle
Pingle, Tina
Cafeteria
Taylor Pothast
Pothast, Taylor
Social Studies
Jan Powell
Powell, Jan
Bus Driver
Karen Powell
Powell, Karen
Elem/MS Kitchen Manager
Terry Putman
Putman, Terry
Elem/MS Cook
Jack Quisno
Quisno, Jack
Art
Ann Rader
Rader, Ann
Special Education
Lori Rader
Rader, Lori
Preschool Aide
Matt Rader
Rader, Matt
Math
Melissa Richards
Richards, Melissa
Fourth Grade Teacher
Anthony Rivas
Rivas, Anthony
Elem Custodian
Jan Roy
Roy, Jan
Elem/MS Cook
Kim Rozelle
Rozelle, Kim
Fifth Grade Teacher
Melissa Ruhe
Ruhe, Melissa
6th Intervention Spec
Lisa Saums
Saums, Lisa
Fifth Grade Teacher
Pamela Schimmoeller
Schimmoeller, Pamela
High School Secretary
Lisa Schroeder
Schroeder, Lisa
7th English
Rachael Schumm
Schumm, Rachael
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ellie Shaw
Shaw, Ellie
Bus Driver
Sharon Shoemaker
Shoemaker, Sharon
Special Education
Andrea Slezak
Slezak, Andrea
6th Social Studies
Dawn Smith
Smith, Dawn
Cafe Aide
Ronda Smith
Smith, Ronda
Literacy Coach
Jim Snyder
Snyder, Jim
HS Custodian
Kendra Spears
Spears, Kendra
Third Grade Teacher
Nicole Spencer
Spencer, Nicole
Nurse
Melissa Stanton
Stanton, Melissa
Resource Room
Crystal Starcher
Starcher, Crystal
Third Grade Teacher
Susan Stennett
Stennett, Susan
Elementary Secretary
Ashley Stepec
Stepec, Ashley
Kindergarten
Lance Stevens
Stevens, Lance
CAD/Comp/Art
Kathleen Tarbet
Tarbet, Kathleen
Talented & Gifted
Kathy Taylor
Taylor, Kathy
MS Aide
Jessica Thomas
Thomas, Jessica
Third Grade Teacher
Julie Todd
Todd, Julie
Math
Alvin Trusty
Trusty, Alvin
Technology Director
Mark Verroco
Verroco, Mark
HS Intervention Spec
Carol Waldman
Waldman, Carol
Title I
Lennie Walters
Walters, Lennie
HS Aide
Beth Wanamaker
Wanamaker, Beth
MS Aide
Lisa Wawrzyniak
Wawrzyniak, Lisa
Art
Jenny Welte
Welte, Jenny
Speech Language Pathologist
Lisa Whitaker
Whitaker, Lisa
First Grade Teacher
Donna Wilson
Wilson, Donna
Elem/MS Cashier
Alison Wirt
Wirt, Alison
The Nest Teacher
Ray Wolfe
Wolfe, Ray
Choir/Band
Susan Wright
Wright, Susan
EMIS
Sandy Wurth
Wurth, Sandy
Cafeteria Aide
Pamela Yoder
Yoder, Pamela
NEST
Lori York
York, Lori
Elementary Secretary
Matt York
York, Matt
Second Grade Teacher
© 2019. Liberty-Benton Local Schools.
All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website