District Master Calendar
Calendar Filtering Options
(Show Options)
<< To February 2024
Events For March 2024
To April 2024 >>
NOTE:
Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
HS BBK Practice
Sparling PBIS Activity
HS GBK Practice
27
HS GBK Practice
Musical Dress Rehearsal
Girl Scouts-Taylor/Mueller 3rd and 4th
3rd Grade Volleyball Buttermore
BBK C. Lieb
HS BBK Section Semi-Final @ Carey
Parent Advisory Committee Meeting
28
HS GBK Practice
Musical Dress Rehearsal
Pickleball Group
Good News Club
HS BBK Practice
HS Track Parent mtg
4th Grade Volleyball Amspaugh
29
ES Spring Picture Day
Lange Spring School Pictures
Musical Previews
HS BBK Practice
Musical Dress Rehearsal
HS GBK District Semi-Final @ Miller City
1
Midterm Qtr. 3
Kids Care Club
HS GBK Practice
Pickleball Group
YMCA Volleyball
HS BBK Sectional Final @ Coldwater
Sound of Music
2
The Sound of Music
HS GBK District Final @ Miller City
Musical Performance
The Sound of Music
3
Musical Performance
The Sound of Music
4
Kindergarten Cat in the Hat
HS BBK Practice
Pickleball Group
5
HS BBK Practice
DIV - District Boys Basketball Tournament
6
Pickleball Group
Good News Club
HS BBK District Semi-Final @ Lima Senior
VBALL 4th Grade Amspaugh
7
DII - District Boys Basketball Tournament
8
Kindergarten Screening
DIV - District Boys Basketball Tournament
YMCA Volleyball
9
DII - District Boys Basketball Tournament
10
GBK 7th Bombers Practice C. Lieb
11
MS Quiz Bowl
BBK Practice N. Lieb
HS Acad Boosters Honors Night
12
HS ACT Testing (Juniors)
HS HYL Meeting Day
Pickleball Group
Girl Scouts-Taylor/Mueller 3rd and 4th
MIOSM Concert
NEST Bowling
HS FFA Meeting
MIOSM Choral Festival
13
Good News Club
HS Boys Wrestling Awards Night (Choir Room)
HS Cheer Tryouts
HS LB Wrestling Awards
GBK 7th Bombers Practice C. Lieb
14
HS Life in the Sea FT
Pickleball Group
6th GBK Jacobs
HS Cheer Tryouts
15
HS Large Group Band/Choir District Event
HS Cheer Tryouts
HS Baseball VAR vs. Wauseon (Scrimm)
16
HS Large Group Band/Choir District Event
HS Cheer Tryouts
Literati Book Fair
HS Baseball JV @ Elida (Scrimm)
HS Baseball VAR vs. Elida (Scrimm)
HS Softball Scrimmage @ Rossford Dome
17
18
Pickleball Group
19
HS Baseball VAR vs. Kenton (Scrimm)
HS Baseball JV @ Kenton (Scrimm)
BBK Practice N. Lieb
2nd Grade Music Concert
20
PTO Eatery Night at Penn Station (both locations)
Pickleball Group
4th Grade Borgerson
Good News Club
Camp Storer Meeting
GBK 7th Bombers Practice C. Lieb
21
HS BVC Popcorn Bar-lunches
HS Baseball JV vs. Ft. Loramie (Scrimm)
HS Baseball VAR @ Ft. Loramie (Scrimm)
HS Softball @ Wapak (Scrimm)
HS Softball JV @ Findlay (Scrimmage)
6th GBK Jacobs
BBK Practice N. Lieb
Elementary Movie Night
22
HS Life Readiness Day
23
PTO Nerf Battle 4-6pm
Nerf Battle- Dudes and Damsels
24
PTO Nerf Battle 4-6pm
25
1st Grade Field Trip to U of F (Softball game)
HS Baseball JV @ Seneca East
HS Baseball VAR vs. Seneca East
HS Softball JV vs. McComb
HS Softball VAR @ Seneca East
26
Pickleball Group
Girl Scouts-Taylor/Mueller 3rd and 4th
HS Baseball JV @ Perrysburg
HS Baseball Reserve @ Perrysburg
HS Softball VAR @ Bath
27
5/6 Grade Vape Talk
Good News Club
JH Track vs. Otsego/Elmwood
HS Baseball JV vs. Bath
HS Baseball VAR @ Bath
HS Softball JV @ Bath
HS Softball VAR vs. Leipsic
GBK 7th Bombers Practice C. Lieb
28
End of Third Nine Weeks
End of Third Nine Weeks
End of Third Quarter
HS End of 3rd Quarter
HS Track LB Relays
29
Spring Break
Spring Break
30
HS Baseball VAR vs. Bluffton
HS Baseball JV vs. Bluffton
31
1
Spring Break
Spring Break
HS Baseball VAR vs. Vanlue
HS Softball VAR vs. Vanlue
2
HS Band/Choir Trip to Orlando
HS Cheer Practice
HS Baseball JV @ Eastwood
6th GBK Jacobs
BBK Practice N. Lieb
3
HS Band/Choir Trip to Orlando
National Paraprofessional Day
Kids Care Club
7/8 Grade Vape Talk
Good News Club
HS Baseball VAR @ Arlington
HS Softball VAR @ Arlington
GBK 7th Bombers Practice C. Lieb
Parent Advisory Committee Meeting
4
HS Band/Choir Trip to Orlando
School Librarian Appreciation Day
HS Cheer Practice
HS Baseball JV @ Anthony Wayne
HS Softball VAR vs. Carey
5
HS Band/Choir Trip to Orlando
End Fourth Seven Weeks
Grade 8 Bowling in Fostoria
HS Baseball VAR @ Lipscomb
HS Track @ Bowling Green
6
HS Band/Choir Trip to Orlando
Greer 5k
HS Baseball JV @ Wayne Trace (DH)
HS Softball VAR @ Bluffton
HS Baseball VAR @ Donelson Christian