Staff Directory

Home  \  Staff Directory
Denise Beach
Beach, Denise
Kindergarten
Samantha Borgerson
Borgerson, Samantha
Fourth Grade Teacher
Kelley Burket
Burket, Kelley
NEST
Brian Burkett
Burkett, Brian
Elementary Principal
Ashley Cottrell
Cottrell, Ashley
Paraprofessional
Josh Cottrell
Cottrell, Josh
Information Technology Support Technician
Melissa Dietelbach
Dietelbach, Melissa
Paraprofessional
Kara Eberhard
Eberhard, Kara
Title 1 Teacher
Rhonda Fawcett
Fawcett, Rhonda
Intervention Specialist
Molly Fenimore
Fenimore, Molly
Angie Garlock
Garlock, Angie
Kindergarten
Barb Gazette
Gazette, Barb
Elementary Guidance
Alex Geiser
Geiser, Alex
Custodian
Tonya Gierke
Gierke, Tonya
Second Grade Teacher
Carie Gilliland
Gilliland, Carie
Preschool Aide
Chelsey Gray
Gray, Chelsey
Cafeteria Aide
Kate Griffith
Griffith, Kate
NEST
Cassidy Gutierrez
Gutierrez, Cassidy
First Grade Teacher
Brittany Haas
Haas, Brittany
Third Grade Teacher
Alida Hause
Hause, Alida
District Librarian
Jessica Headley
Headley, Jessica
Paraprofessional
Kelly Hiss
Hiss, Kelly
First Grade Teacher
Jennifer Holler
Holler, Jennifer
Third Grade Teacher
Kenneth Horstman
Horstman, Kenneth
Elem Dean Of Students
Kari Jackson
Jackson, Kari
Kindergarten
Rachael Keefe
Keefe, Rachael
Gifted Teacher
Brandon Kendrick
Kendrick, Brandon
School Resource Officer
Andrea Knueven
Knueven, Andrea
First Grade Teacher
Jennifer Kruse
Kruse, Jennifer
Computers
Megan Leichty
Leichty, Megan
Kindergarten
Stephanie Lloyd
Lloyd, Stephanie
First Grade Teacher
Sherri Mabe
Mabe, Sherri
Paraprofessional
Amber Mauch
Mauch, Amber
Paraprofessional
Lori McDaniel
McDaniel, Lori
Second Grade Teacher
Mary Jo McFarlane
McFarlane, Mary Jo
Music
Haley McVicker
McVicker, Haley
Third Grade Teacher
Molly Mendenhall
Mendenhall, Molly
Second Grade Teacher
Holly Myers
Myers, Holly
Second Grade Teacher
Tim Nichols
Nichols, Tim
Physical Education
Jaime Niese
Niese, Jaime
Paraprofessional
Kris Niese
Niese, Kris
Psychologist
Joseph O'Toole
O'Toole, Joseph
Kindergarten
Joe Orians
Orians, Joe
Elem Custodian
Aonesty Paniagua
Paniagua, Aonesty
Cafeteria Aide
Brynn Pasche
Pasche, Brynn
Kindergarten
Deserae Patterson
Patterson, Deserae
Intervention Specialist
Brooke Peplinski
Peplinski, Brooke
Intervention Specialist
Jeanie Reis
Reis, Jeanie
Cafeteria
Chyanne Retcher
Retcher, Chyanne
Fourth Grade Teacher
Anthony Rivas
Rivas, Anthony
Maintenance
Melissa Ruhe
Ruhe, Melissa
Fourth Grade Teacher
Katie Sampsel
Sampsel, Katie
Patience Secord
Secord, Patience
Paraprofessional
Christen Shoemaker
Shoemaker, Christen
Paraprofessional
Sharon Shoemaker
Shoemaker, Sharon
First Grade Teacher
Dawn Smith
Smith, Dawn
Paraprofessional
Laurel Smith
Smith, Laurel
Paraprofessional
Ronda Smith
Smith, Ronda
Literacy Coach
Heagan Sparling
Sparling, Heagan
Kindergarten
Nicole Spencer
Spencer, Nicole
Nurse
Crystal Starcher
Starcher, Crystal
Third Grade Teacher
Susan Stennett
Stennett, Susan
Elementary Secretary
Elizabeth Sterner
Sterner, Elizabeth
NEST
Jessica Thomas
Thomas, Jessica
Third Grade Teacher
Alexandra Vicars
Vicars, Alexandra
First Grade Teacher
Chelsea Wachtman
Wachtman, Chelsea
Fourth Grade Teacher
Carol Waldman
Waldman, Carol
Title I
Lisa Wawrzyniak
Wawrzyniak, Lisa
Art
Jenny Welte
Welte, Jenny
Speech Language Pathologist
Lori York
York, Lori
Elementary Secretary
Matt York
York, Matt
Second Grade Teacher
© 2022. Liberty-Benton Local Schools.
All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website