Staff Directory

Home  \  Staff Directory
Susan Allen
Allen, Susan
Career Network Coordinator
Gary Altman
Altman, Gary
Bus Driver
Ashlee Amspaugh
Amspaugh, Ashlee
Spanish
Jessica Amstutz
Amstutz, Jessica
English
Carrie Arnold
Arnold, Carrie
Art
Scott Arnold
Arnold, Scott
History
Sara Ballou
Ballou, Sara
Music
Denise Beach
Beach, Denise
Kindergarten
Jody Bixler
Bixler, Jody
Fifth Grade Teacher
Heather Black
Black, Heather
6th English
Samantha Borgerson
Borgerson, Samantha
Fourth Grade Teacher
Kelly Boutwell
Boutwell, Kelly
Middle School Secretary
Jennifer Breitigam
Breitigam, Jennifer
Bus Driver
Coral Brickner
Brickner, Coral
7th Social Studies
Kelley Burket
Burket, Kelley
NEST
Brian Burkett
Burkett, Brian
Elementary Principal
Ashley Cottrell
Cottrell, Ashley
Paraprofessional
Josh Cottrell
Cottrell, Josh
Information Technology Support Technician
Christy Cramner
Cramner, Christy
Bob Crawford
Crawford, Bob
Brandon Cupples
Cupples, Brandon
Math
Karen Curto
Curto, Karen
MS Aide
Shannon DeCooman
DeCooman, Shannon
6th Reading
Marsha Desgranges
Desgranges, Marsha
Bus Driver
Melissa Dietelbach
Dietelbach, Melissa
Paraprofessional
Lisa Dobbins
Dobbins, Lisa
Treasurer
Mychelle Dukes
Dukes, Mychelle
Library Aide
Kara Eberhard
Eberhard, Kara
Title 1 Teacher
Meliah Efaw
Efaw, Meliah
English
Deb Egts
Egts, Deb
Cafeteria
Jill Erickson
Erickson, Jill
History
Rhonda Fawcett
Fawcett, Rhonda
Intervention Specialist
Molly Fenimore
Fenimore, Molly
Kelley Foltz
Foltz, Kelley
History
Brandi Fox
Fox, Brandi
Bus Driver
Lyndsey Fox
Fox, Lyndsey
8th Science
Brenda Frankart
Frankart, Brenda
Director of Federal Programs and Curriculum
Angie Garlock
Garlock, Angie
Kindergarten
Scott Garlock
Garlock, Scott
Intervention Specialist/Athletic Director
Barb Gazette
Gazette, Barb
Elementary Guidance
Alex Geiser
Geiser, Alex
Custodian
Ben Gerken
Gerken, Ben
High School Principal
Tonya Gierke
Gierke, Tonya
Second Grade Teacher
Carie Gilliland
Gilliland, Carie
Preschool Aide
Paul Gladden
Gladden, Paul
HS Intervention Specialist
Wendy Gonso
Gonso, Wendy
HS Kitchen Manager
Chelsey Gray
Gray, Chelsey
Cafeteria Aide
Kate Griffith
Griffith, Kate
NEST
Kendra Grubinski
Grubinski, Kendra
Spanish
Cassidy Gutierrez
Gutierrez, Cassidy
First Grade Teacher
Brittany Haas
Haas, Brittany
Third Grade Teacher
Alida Hause
Hause, Alida
District Librarian
Andrea Hazelton
Hazelton, Andrea
Chemistry/Physical Science
Jessica Headley
Headley, Jessica
Paraprofessional
Ralph Heckel
Heckel, Ralph
District Maintenance
Brenda Helms
Helms, Brenda
Bus Driver
Tracie Herr
Herr, Tracie
Guidance
Chad Hirschy
Hirschy, Chad
Intervention Specialist
Kelly Hiss
Hiss, Kelly
First Grade Teacher
Thomas Holben
Holben, Thomas
Band
Jennifer Holler
Holler, Jennifer
Third Grade Teacher
Kurt Homburg
Homburg, Kurt
8th Math/PreAlg/Algebra
Kenneth Horstman
Horstman, Kenneth
Elem Dean Of Students
Heidi Irwin
Irwin, Heidi
8th Reading/Dean
Nate Irwin
Irwin, Nate
Math/Athletic Director
Kari Jackson
Jackson, Kari
Kindergarten
Nick Jacobs
Jacobs, Nick
Krista Karhoff
Karhoff, Krista
Tami Karhoff
Karhoff, Tami
Elem Aide
Debbie Kautz
Kautz, Debbie
Home Economics
Rachael Keefe
Keefe, Rachael
Gifted Teacher
Brandon Kendrick
Kendrick, Brandon
School Resource Officer
Jerry Kern
Kern, Jerry
Health
Melissa Kern
Kern, Melissa
Jason Kitchen
Kitchen, Jason
Mechanic/Transporation Support Technician
Andrea Knueven
Knueven, Andrea
First Grade Teacher
Mark Kowalski
Kowalski, Mark
Superintendent
Jennifer Kruse
Kruse, Jennifer
Computers
Matt Kryling
Kryling, Matt
HS Custodian
Rich LaFontaine
LaFontaine, Rich
English
Lisa Lanning
Lanning, Lisa
Custodian
Kyle Leatherman
Leatherman, Kyle
Middle School Principal
Megan Leichty
Leichty, Megan
Kindergarten
Stephanie Lloyd
Lloyd, Stephanie
First Grade Teacher
Judy Long
Long, Judy
Albert Maag
Maag, Albert
Bus Driver
Sherri Mabe
Mabe, Sherri
Paraprofessional
Ruth Magee
Magee, Ruth
HS Cook
Jackie Makowski
Makowski, Jackie
High School Secretary
Jennifer Mann
Mann, Jennifer
8th English
Mark Marshall
Marshall, Mark
6th Science
Chad Marzec
Marzec, Chad
Science
Amber Mauch
Mauch, Amber
Paraprofessional
Scotty McCumber
McCumber, Scotty
Lori McDaniel
McDaniel, Lori
Second Grade Teacher
Mary Jo McFarlane
McFarlane, Mary Jo
Music
Craig McRedmond
McRedmond, Craig
Biology/Anatomy
Haley McVicker
McVicker, Haley
Third Grade Teacher
Elisha Mead
Mead, Elisha
Cafe Aide
Molly Mendenhall
Mendenhall, Molly
Second Grade Teacher
Bryant Miller
Miller, Bryant
Lauree Miller
Miller, Lauree
Intervention Specialist
Lori Montgomery
Montgomery, Lori
Assistant Treasurer
Holly Myers
Myers, Holly
Second Grade Teacher
Lori Nichols
Nichols, Lori
Fifth Grade Teacher
Tim Nichols
Nichols, Tim
Physical Education
Tyler Niekamp
Niekamp, Tyler
Assistant Principal
Jaime Niese
Niese, Jaime
Paraprofessional
Kris Niese
Niese, Kris
Psychologist
Joseph O'Toole
O'Toole, Joseph
Kindergarten
Leslie O'Toole
O'Toole, Leslie
Joe Orians
Orians, Joe
Elem Custodian
Bruce Otley
Otley, Bruce
Director of Operations
Aonesty Paniagua
Paniagua, Aonesty
Cafeteria Aide
Brynn Pasche
Pasche, Brynn
Kindergarten
Deserae Patterson
Patterson, Deserae
Intervention Specialist
Brooke Peplinski
Peplinski, Brooke
Intervention Specialist
Kelly Perrone
Perrone, Kelly
7th Science
Kristy Phillips
Phillips, Kristy
Fifth Grade Teacher
Brandon Pickett
Pickett, Brandon
8th Social Studies
Stacy Pickett
Pickett, Stacy
Guidance
Tina Pingle
Pingle, Tina
Cafeteria
Taylor Pothast
Pothast, Taylor
Social Studies
Jan Powell
Powell, Jan
Bus Driver
Karen Powell
Powell, Karen
Elem/MS Kitchen Manager
Jack Quisno
Quisno, Jack
Art
Matt Rader
Rader, Matt
Math
Tracy Rath
Rath, Tracy
Sam Reid
Reid, Sam
7th English
Lisa Reider
Reider, Lisa
Jeanie Reis
Reis, Jeanie
Cafeteria
Chyanne Retcher
Retcher, Chyanne
Fourth Grade Teacher
Anthony Rivas
Rivas, Anthony
Maintenance
Kim Rozelle
Rozelle, Kim
Fifth Grade Teacher
Melissa Ruhe
Ruhe, Melissa
Fourth Grade Teacher
Katie Sampsel
Sampsel, Katie
Lisa Saums
Saums, Lisa
Fifth Grade Teacher
Pamela Schimmoeller
Schimmoeller, Pamela
High School Secretary
Patience Secord
Secord, Patience
Paraprofessional
Jane Sevacko
Sevacko, Jane
David Sharninghouse
Sharninghouse, David
Custodian
Ellie Shaw
Shaw, Ellie
Bus Driver
Christen Shoemaker
Shoemaker, Christen
Paraprofessional
Sharon Shoemaker
Shoemaker, Sharon
First Grade Teacher
Andrea Slezak
Slezak, Andrea
6th Social Studies
Dawn Smith
Smith, Dawn
Paraprofessional
Laurel Smith
Smith, Laurel
Paraprofessional
Ronda Smith
Smith, Ronda
Literacy Coach
Heagan Sparling
Sparling, Heagan
Kindergarten
Kendra Spears
Spears, Kendra
Eagle Academy
Nicole Spencer
Spencer, Nicole
Nurse
Melissa Stanton
Stanton, Melissa
Resource Room
Crystal Starcher
Starcher, Crystal
Third Grade Teacher
Angelina Starkey
Starkey, Angelina
Susan Stennett
Stennett, Susan
Elementary Secretary
Elizabeth Sterner
Sterner, Elizabeth
NEST
Lance Stevens
Stevens, Lance
CAD/Comp/Art
Lindsay Taylor
Taylor, Lindsay
Amy Teders
Teders, Amy
English
Jessica Thomas
Thomas, Jessica
Third Grade Teacher
Julie Todd
Todd, Julie
Math
Alvin Trusty
Trusty, Alvin
Technology Director
Craig Tusing
Tusing, Craig
Alexandra Vicars
Vicars, Alexandra
First Grade Teacher
Chelsea Wachtman
Wachtman, Chelsea
Fourth Grade Teacher
Carol Waldman
Waldman, Carol
Title I
Lennie Walters
Walters, Lennie
HS Aide
Lesley Warren
Warren, Lesley
Assistant Treasurer
Lisa Wawrzyniak
Wawrzyniak, Lisa
Art
Dillon Webster
Webster, Dillon
Science
Jenny Welte
Welte, Jenny
Speech Language Pathologist
Doug Whiteman
Whiteman, Doug
Physical Education
Ray Wolfe
Wolfe, Ray
Choir/Band
Jordan Wright
Wright, Jordan
Susan Wright
Wright, Susan
EMIS
Sandy Wurth
Wurth, Sandy
Cafeteria Aide
Lori York
York, Lori
Elementary Secretary
Matt York
York, Matt
Second Grade Teacher
© 2022. Liberty-Benton Local Schools.
All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website